Hotel Paragon

1 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Jl. Tengger, Pemalang, Pemalang, Indonesia, 52313

Facilities

Internet access

Front desk [24-hour]

Salon

Smoking area

Cash withdrawal

Internet services

  • Shower & air panas lancar
    Bramastyo
    Indonesia
See map

8.8Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location

Closest landmarks

  • Widuri Beach
    3.5 km
  • Achmad Yani International Airport
    109.2 km
  • Yogyakarta International Airport
    134.4 km
  • Kertajati Intl Airport
    138.5 km
  • Adisucipto International Airport
    152.2 km

Good to know

Value for money7.6
Location rating8.8

Select your room

Image 1 of 12

Standard Twin Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 5

Standard Double Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Economy Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Standard Double Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Standard Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Standard Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Standard Twin Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 3 adults
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Standard Double Room

Max 3 adults
1 double bed
Image 1 of 1

Standard Twin Room

14 m²/151 ft²
Max 3 adults
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 1

Standart Double

Max 3 adults

About us

Conveniently situated in the Pemalang part of Pemalang, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Hotel Paragon

More about Hotel Paragon

Wisma Paragon Inn Pemalang is strategically located on the Pantura route and is in the middle of Pemalang city. We offer a comfortable residence in the city of Pemalang. This hotel has rooms that are designed in a modern way, equipped with AC, flat screen TV, hot and cold shower, and mineral water. We provide breakfast for the guests. To support mobility we provide a strong Free Wi-Fi network. There is a garden area for guests who want to smoke and relax. The location is close to the city center, malls and tourist attractions. Friendly reception and 24 hours security.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.5

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Services and conveniences
  • Cash withdrawal
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Salon
  • Smoking area
Access
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable

Location

Jl. Tengger, Pemalang, Pemalang, Indonesia, 52313

Excellent8.8

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 13:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-out from: 00:00
  • Check-in until: 23:59

Property announcements

CHECK-IN / CHECK-OUT POLICY Front Desk: 24-hour front desk available

Reviews of Hotel Paragon from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.6

Very good

From 36 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Facilities score 8.5 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Location score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Service score 9.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Value for money score 7.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Location

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Service

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Air conditioning

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Breakfast

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Property facilities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Transport

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable
  1. 8.0Excellent

    agustinaa from Indonesia
    Solo traveler
    Standard Double Room
    Stayed 2 nights in September 2025

    “Very good”

    It's nice to stay at Paragon Hotel.

    Reviewed January 13, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  2. 10.0Exceptional

    Alexa from Indonesia
    Couple
    Standard Double Room
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “Exceptional”

    Bagus , rapih , nyaman

    Reviewed September 19, 2026
  3. 10.0Exceptional

    Alexa from Indonesia
    Couple
    Standard Double Room
    Stayed 1 night in September 2026

    “Exceptional”

    Nyaman

    Reviewed September 19, 2026
  4. 6.0

    EKO from Indonesia
    Business traveler
    Standard Twin Room
    Stayed 1 night in June 2026

    “Harga sesuai budget”

    Harga merakyat

    Reviewed July 30, 2026

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!