Entire House

Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3

3 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

Samal District - Samal Island, Davao City, Philippines

Highlights

Sparkling clean

- Guests have rated this property 9.8/10 on cleanliness

Top Value

- Guests rated this property 9.7/10 on value for money

Check-in [24-hour]

Check-in [24-hour]

Air conditioning

Space & Rooms
Entire House
(Room size: 28 m²/301 ft²)
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom
Kitchen
Bedroom 1
1 double bed
Bathroom and toiletries
Toiletries, Towels
Kitchen
Cook for yourself
Full kitchen

Facilities

Free parking

Check-in [24-hour]

Restaurants

Kitchen

Balcony/terrace

Fan

Toiletries

Microwave

Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Davao City every 2 minutes on Agoda.com
  • One of the biggest highlights was how spacious the room was.
    Roma
    Philippines
  • Exceptional
    Niño
    Philippines
  • Exceptional!
    Marah
    Philippines
tooltip

Managed by an experienced host with a high review rate

Check-in:

15:00 to 19:00

Check-out:

until 11:00
See map

8.8Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Parking
FREE
  • SM Lanang Premier
    8.3 km
  • Roxas Avenue Night Market
    10.2 km
  • Abreeza Mall
    10.2 km
  • D' Bone Collector Museum
    10.4 km
  • Museo Dabawenyo
    10.7 km

Closest landmarks

  • Samal District Hospital
    890 m
  • DAVAO DEL NORTE HOSPITAL
    910 m
  • RHU SAMAL District
    1.0 km
  • Peñaplata Freedom Park
    1.1 km
  • Hagimit Falls
    2.8 km

Good to know

Value for money8.8
Location rating8.8
Nearest airportFrancisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO)
Distance to airport8.5 km

Select your room

1/1

home

28 m²/301 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
1 bedroom/studio
1 bathroom

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers car park free of charge. Conveniently situated in the Samal District - Samal Island part of Davao City, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. As an added bonus, restaurant is provided on-site to conveniently serve your needs.

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Abreeza Mall and SM Lanang Premier are among the nearby landmarks listed for the area.

Yes. Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3 provides 24-hour check-in.

You can use the airport transfer service offered by Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3.

The property description says it is a walk to the beach.

There are public bus stop stations in the wider Davao City area listed near Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3.

Check-in is from 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM, and check-out is from 11:00 AM to 11:00 AM.

Yes. Francisco Bangoy International Airport is about 8.5 km from Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3.

Yes. Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3 has free parking available for guests.

Yes. Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3 has 24-hour security.

Yes. Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3 offers an airport transfer service.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
C

Clyte Fernandez

Host BadgeVerified Host

Joined

June 2025

More about the property

Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3

Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3

Travelers are guaranteed to have a hassle-free stay with all the amenities and services provided by Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3. Parking is provided free of charge for guests. Rooms at Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3 are designed with the guest in mind. To enhance your stay, some rooms at the home come with air conditioning.
You can stay fresh and clean with toiletries and towels provided in some of the guest bathrooms.

Dining and things to do

Throughout your stay, choose from a variety of delicious dining options at the home.

Around the property

While in Davao City, take some time to venture outside of Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3. Learn about the city's art history with a day at D' Bone Collector Museum located 10.3 km away, where you can see collections by famous artists.

Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3

3 other properties from this host

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.2

Facilities

Kitchen
  • Dishes and dining utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
Bathroom
  • Body wash
Standard
  • Fans (ceiling or portable)
Outdoor
  • Balcony or terrace
Safety and Cleanliness
  • Cleaned following Agoda or health guidelines
  • Cleaning products used based on health guidelines
  • Cleaning supplies provided for guests
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Disinfected following Agoda or health guidelines
Entertainment
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
Comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Private entrance
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Kitchen
Bathroom and toiletries
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
Layout and furnishings
  • Desk/workspace
Safety and security features
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke detector
Access
  • Keyless access
  • Security [24-hour]
Getting around
  • Free parking

Location

Samal District - Samal Island, Davao City, Philippines

Excellent8.8

Location

Airports
  • Francisco Bangoy International Airport (DVO)
    8.5 km
  • General Santos International Airport (GES)
    131.9 km
Public transportation
  • Muslim Village Bus Stop Station
    8.1 km
  • Mission Hospital Bus Stop Station
    8.8 km
Hospital or clinic
  • Samal District Hospital
    890 m
Shopping
  • SM Lanang Premier
    8.3 km

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • SM Lanang Premier
    8.3 km
  • Roxas Avenue Night Market
    10.2 km
  • Abreeza Mall
    10.2 km
  • D' Bone Collector Museum
    10.4 km
  • Museo Dabawenyo
    10.7 km
  • People's Park
    10.7 km
  • Matina Town Square
    12.0 km
  • Davao Crocodile Park
    14.0 km
  • Japanese Tunnel
    15.7 km
  • Philippine Eagle Center
    30.2 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Samal District Hospital
    890 m
  • DAVAO DEL NORTE HOSPITAL
    910 m
  • RHU SAMAL District
    1.0 km
  • Peñaplata Freedom Park
    1.1 km
  • Hagimit Falls
    2.8 km
  • General Moncado White House
    2.9 km
  • Cawag Health Center
    2.9 km
  • Samal Island
    3.0 km
  • Tabitan-ag Hill
    3.4 km
  • Tree
    3.7 km
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Extra beds, if available, are dependent on the room you choose. Please ask the property for more details.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 11:00
  • Check-out from: 11:00
  • Check-in until: 19:00

Reviews of Island Getaway • Free Parking• Walk to Beach U3 from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.9

Excellent

From 7 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Davao City
  • Facilities score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Davao City
  • Location score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Davao City
  • Service score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Davao City
  • Value for money score 8.8 out of 10 and is a high score in Davao City
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Location

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room size

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

Service

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Value for money

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Hot water

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

In room amenities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Kids facilities

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Room design

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Transport

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!