Grand Wijaya Hotel

2 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Jl. Kenanga No.33, Pemalang, Pemalang, Indonesia, 52311

Highlights

Highly rated by business travelers

Top value

Cozy dan Nyaman
Sparkling clean

Very clean 🫧 hotel room

Facilities

Internet access

Front desk [24-hour]

Restaurants

Room service [24-hour]

Internet services

About us

Conveniently situated in the Pemalang part of Pemalang, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
  • Overall its good to stay in this hotel
    Kiki
    Indonesia
  • Very clean 🫧 hotel room
    Loksai
    Singapore
  • Hotel recommended
    wahyu
    Indonesia
  • Hotel Bagus di Pemalang
    Septian
    Indonesia
  • 8/10 hotel bagus di kota kecil 👍
    Heri
    Indonesia
See map

9.4Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location

Closest landmarks

  • Widuri Beach
    3.0 km
  • Achmad Yani International Airport
    109.5 km
  • Yogyakarta International Airport
    134.9 km
  • Kertajati Intl Airport
    138.1 km
  • Adisucipto International Airport
    152.7 km

Good to know

Value for money9.3
Location rating9.4

Select your room

1/8

Superior Room

28 m²/301 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
No Windows view
1/7

Suite

55 m²/592 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
No Windows view
1/6

Executive Room with Pool Access

32 m²/344 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed
Pool view
1/6

Deluxe Room

28 m²/301 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
No Windows view
1/5

Presidential Suite with City View

Max 4 adults
1 double bed
1/6

Executive Pool Access Pool View

Max 3 adults
Pool view
1/6

Executive Pool Access Pool View

Max 3 adults
Pool view
1/6

Executive Pool Access Pool View

Max 3 adults
Pool view
1/5

Presidential Suite with City View

Max 4 adults
1 double bed
1/4

Suite with Garden View

Max 3 adults

Frequently asked questions

Wi-Fi is available in public areas, but whether it is free is not specified.

Yes, Grand Wijaya Hotel offers airport transfer service.

Yes, Grand Wijaya Hotel has a fitness center.

You can get to Grand Wijaya Hotel by taxi or private car from nearby airports such as Achmad Yani International Airport (109.55 km).

Check-in at 02:00 PM and check-out at 12:00 PM.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Grand Wijaya Hotel

More about Grand Wijaya Hotel

Grand Wijaya Hotel offers accommodation inPemalang, Pemalang and is located 850 metres away from Alun-Alun Pemalang. The property features free WiFi. Each room is equipped with air conditioning and smart TV. The bathroom comes with a shower. Guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant on-site or visit Pizza Hut Pemalang. Other dining options are also located around the property. Other facilities at Grand Wijaya Hotel have free parking and 24-hour receptions. The nearest airport is Jenderal Besar Soedirman Airport, 81.3 km from the property.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.1

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Restaurants
  • Room service [24-hour]
Services and conveniences
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Smoking area unavailable
Access
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed unavailable

Location

Jl. Kenanga No.33, Pemalang, Pemalang, Indonesia, 52311

Exceptional9.4

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-out from: 00:00
  • Check-in until: 23:59

Property announcements

CHECK-IN / CHECK-OUT POLICY Front Desk: 24-hour front desk available

Reviews of Grand Wijaya Hotel from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.7

Excellent

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 8.8
  • 10
  • 10
  • 10
  • 9.6
  • 8.0
  • 8.8
  • 3.2
  • 10
  • 8.4

Most recent

From 115 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Facilities score 9.1 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Location score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Service score 9.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
  • Value for money score 9.3 out of 10 and is a high score in Pemalang
Guest Type

Show reviews that mention 

Cleanliness

Mentioned in 11 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
90% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
9% Unfavourable

Breakfast

Mentioned in 7 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
28% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
71% Unfavourable

Service

Mentioned in 7 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
71% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
28% Unfavourable

Bathroom

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
20% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
80% Unfavourable

Room comfort

Mentioned in 5 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
60% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
40% Unfavourable

Room size

Mentioned in 4 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Location

Mentioned in 3 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Air conditioning

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-negative-indicator
100% Unfavourable

In room amenities

Mentioned in 2 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
50% Positive
sentiment-negative-indicator
50% Unfavourable

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!